+86 21 51860722
info@ltmti.com
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • Space Frame
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Atriums
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Cement Plant
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Churches & Halls
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Coal Storage Shed
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Homogenization Storage Shed
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Sports Facilities
      • Carbon Steel Space Frame
      • Stainless Steel Space Frame
    • Steel Structure
      • Cold Storage Steel Structure
      • Portal Steel Frame
      • Steel Structure Factory Building
      • Steel Structure Warehouse
      • Steel Structure Workshop
    • Pipe Truss
      • Airport Pipe Truss
      • Enclosed Coal Storage Shed Pipe Truss
      • Railway Station Pipe Truss
      • Stadium Pipe Truss
    • Membrane Structure
      • Stadium Tensile Membrane Structure
      • Tensile Membrane Car Parking Canopy
      • Tensile Membrane Carport
      • Tensile Membrane Grandstand Canopy
    • Space Frame Accessories
      • Bolt Ball
      • Cone Head
      • End Plate
      • High-Strength Bolt
      • Nut
      • Shear Stud
      • Steel Pipe
    • Steel Structure Roofing System
      • Aluminum-Magnesium-Manganese Roofing Sheet
      • C/Z Purlin
      • Color-Coated Steel Sheet
      • Glass Wool Insulation
      • Tensile Membrane Structure
  • Applications
  • News
  • Contact Us
Search
    English English
    • English English
    • العربية العربية
    • Français Français
    • Deutsch Deutsch
    • Bahasa Indonesia Bahasa Indonesia
    • Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu
    • پارسی پارسی
    • Português Português
    • Русский Русский
    • Español Español
    • Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt
Menu
Akensteelstructure
Search
Home Space Frame Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Coal Storage Shed Bolt Ball Space Frame for Coal Storage Shed
Bolt Ball Space Frame for Cement Plant Storage Building
Bolt Ball Space Frame for Cement Plant Storage Building
Back to products
Carbon Steel Space Frame Structure for Large-Span Roofs
Carbon Steel Space Frame Structure for Large-Span Roofs
Click to enlarge

Bolt Ball Space Frame for Coal Storage Shed

Large-span bolt-ball space frame systems for enclosed coal storage sheds, stockyards and bulk material storage facilities.

ENQUIRY!
Categories: Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Coal Storage Shed, Space Frame
Share:
  • Description
Description

Our bolt-ball space frame systems for coal storage sheds are designed for large-span enclosed structures requiring wide column-free storage areas. The spherical node and high-strength bolt connection system provides an efficient three-dimensional structural network with reliable load transfer and convenient installation. The roof can be configured with metal roofing, curved cladding or other enclosure systems according to project requirements. Structural design considers span, material storage loads, wind, snow, seismic conditions and ventilation requirements. The solution is suitable for coal yards, power plants, mining facilities and bulk material storage projects where large internal capacity and durable roof protection are required.

Related products

Bolt Ball Space Frame for Church and Hall Roofs

Bolt Ball Space Frame for Atrium Roof

Stainless Steel Space Frame Structure for Large-Span Buildings

Bolt Ball Space Frame for Cement Plant Storage Building

Gas Station Space Frame Canopy

Bolt Ball Space Frame for Homogenization Storage Shed

Bolt Ball Space Frame for Stadium and Sports Facility Roof

Carbon Steel Space Frame Structure for Large-Span Roofs

AKEN STEEL STRUCTURE TECHNOLOGY ( XUZHOU ) CO., LTD

About Us

  • About Us
  • Applications
  • News
  • Contact Us

Product Category

  • Membrane Structure
  • Pipe Truss
  • Space Frame
  • Space Frame Accessories
  • Steel Structure
  • Steel Structure Roofing System

CONTACT US

  • Room 503, Unit 1, Buildings 2 & 6, Yunlong Huafu Community No.10 Qingfeng Road, Yunlong District, Xuzhou, Jiangsu Province, P.R. China
  • akensteelstructure@163.com
  • +86 19516112725
    +86 15951359128
Copyright © 2026 AKEN STEEL STRUCTURE TECHNOLOGY ( XUZHOU ) CO., LTD All Rights Reserved
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • Space Frame
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Atriums
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Cement Plant
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Churches & Halls
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Coal Storage Shed
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Homogenization Storage Shed
      • Bolt-Ball Space Frame for Sports Facilities
      • Carbon Steel Space Frame
      • Stainless Steel Space Frame
    • Steel Structure
      • Cold Storage Steel Structure
      • Portal Steel Frame
      • Steel Structure Factory Building
      • Steel Structure Warehouse
      • Steel Structure Workshop
    • Pipe Truss
      • Airport Pipe Truss
      • Enclosed Coal Storage Shed Pipe Truss
      • Railway Station Pipe Truss
      • Stadium Pipe Truss
    • Membrane Structure
      • Stadium Tensile Membrane Structure
      • Tensile Membrane Car Parking Canopy
      • Tensile Membrane Carport
      • Tensile Membrane Grandstand Canopy
    • Space Frame Accessories
      • Bolt Ball
      • Cone Head
      • End Plate
      • High-Strength Bolt
      • Nut
      • Shear Stud
      • Steel Pipe
    • Steel Structure Roofing System
      • Aluminum-Magnesium-Manganese Roofing Sheet
      • C/Z Purlin
      • Color-Coated Steel Sheet
      • Glass Wool Insulation
      • Tensile Membrane Structure
  • Applications
  • News
  • Contact Us
Start typing to see posts you are looking for.

Product Enquiry